Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Genton is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.genton.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Cumulus and Verse
Title

Cumulus Apartments & Verse

Location

Dandenong, VIC

STATUS

Under construction

Size

6,302m2

Cumulus and Verse

MAXIMISING FUNCTIONAL LIVING SPACE

CONTEMPORARY APARTMENT LIVING

THE NEW GATEWAY TO CENTRAL DANDENONG

CUMULUS AND VERSE

Comprising of 89 apartments and 10 maisonettes, Cumulus  brings contemporary apartment living to the outer city suburb of Dandenong. Keeping in line with Genton’s design philosophy, Cumulus Apartments have been laid out to maximise on functional living space. The aim has been to use simplicity and repetition to both maximize on value and achieve a contemporary yet timeless design. Prominently located on the southern gateway into central Dandenong, the design also aims to provide a high degree of resident amenity, marked by a strong retail presence on the ground floor and communal outdoor spaces, catering to individuals, families and groups alike.

Verse Townhouses is a joint venture project between Burbank and Metro Village. The new residential development will form part of the gateway to central Dandenong, and offer residents convenient access to local transport and modern amenities. Genton’s role in the development was to design the masterplan which included 32 townhouses with five unique floor plans. Each townhouse would feature slight modifications to appeal to different buyers. The design also offered variations to the elevation treatments to create interest in the streetscapes. In addition to the townhouses, H1 Dandenong will feature a 12-level residential tower containing 80 apartments, podium car parking as well as retail space. The entire precinct will contain nearly 110 new dwellings and provide residents with a relaxed, contemporary city lifestyle.

VIEW CASE STUDIES

related projects

contact

FOR ALL GENERAL ENQUIRIES